Giving Weekend 2019
Alumni Supporters
Add your name with a gift today at regis.org/givingweekend.
View a list of Family and Friends Supporters.
On behalf of today and tomorrow’s Men for Others, thank you for your support!
Class of 1945
McGowan, Richard
Class of 1947
Galiger, John
Class of 1949
Cryan, Francis
Lamb, Raymond
Class of 1950
McKearney, Lawrence
Rubin, Gerard
Class of 1951
Delahunty, Thomas
Foote, William
Hagan, James
Hahn, Frederick
Higgins, John
Molloy, Martin
O'Rourke, James
Saccio, Joseph
Class of 1952
Amabile, John
Baron, Robert
Hayes, Michael
Kappes, Jerold
Maresca, Robert
Class of 1953
Duffy, John
Fitzgerald, Brian
Kapp, Edward
McGuire, James
McKaig, Brady
Paul, James
Russo, John
Tobin, Ronald
Class of 1954
Culliney, George
Renard, William
Ward, Richard
Class of 1955
Donohue, Roland
McNamee, Peter
Class of 1956
Imbelli, Robert
Kelly, Thomas
Landau, Jeffrey
Leiher, Gregory
Lynch, Charles
McGrath, Denis
McLoone, John
Theuer, Richard
Class of 1957
FitzPatrick, Patrick
Garvey, John
Lawler, Patrick
McGeveran, William
Ryan, Patrick
Class of 1958
Garces, George
Higney, James
Kelly, John
Lienhard, Joseph
Class of 1959
Bonnell, James
Gavin, Martin
Godfrey, John
Martin, J. Michael
Mulligan, Paul
Swinarsky, Gerald
Talley, Charles
Class of 1960
Barbara, James
Brandt, William
Cremeans, Charles
Ricardo, Henry
Shepard, James
Ward, John
Class of 1961
Bertele, Edward
Diczok, Paul
Gearity, James
Kopecky, Kenneth
Leszkowicz, Robert
Lively, John
Mulvaney, Richard
O'Brien, Robert
Thelen, Dennis
Walsh, Thomas
Zirpolo, Nicholas
Class of 1962
Connors, Joseph
Facciola, John
Fraraccio, Felix
Kohlwey, James
O'Boyle, James
Schott, John
Service, Allan
Shay, John
Torregrossa, Joseph
Weig, Spencer
Class of 1963
Dorney, Thomas
Gannon, Donald
Haggerty, Joseph
Haub, Carl
Loewenstein, Robert
MacCarthy, Luke
Madigan, Arthur
Class of 1964
Alline, Vincent
Beirne, Kenneth
Besant, Martin
Boden, John
Chorba, Timothy
Kelly, Thomas
Moulton, Dennis
O'Leary, Brian
Pielli, James
Quigley, Martin
Shullman, Robert
Class of 1965
Airone, Al
Bressan, Paul
Burnham, Gregory
Dallet, Patrick
Dawson, Donald
Geis, John
Heintz, Daniel
Murtagh, John
O'Brien, David
Serow, Robert
Sisler, William
Statile, Ronald
Class of 1966
Bogacz, Stephen
Bovaird, Brendan
Flanagan, David
Gallagher, Thomas
Hackett, Gerard
Kellaher, Ken
Marut, Edward
Pignatello, Sebastian
Staruch, W. Scott
Van Name, John
Walsh, Thomas
Class of 1967
Alexander, John
Ambrosio, Francis
Azarow, Jay
Balcerski, William
Bassman, Bruce
Bender, Arthur
Blake, Robert
Bobrik, Michael
Chorba, Terence
Collins, John
Connell, Christopher
Connor, Michael
DeLuca, Salvatore
Enright, John
Garcia, Henry
Golden, John
Haas, Rene
Hauck, William
Hector, Bruce
Kelly, John
Lo Secco, Anthony
Madara, James
Malone, Stephen
McLaughlin, William
McLoughlin, Raymond
Meatto, Christopher
O'Brien, Dennis
Spear, John
Wray, Robb
Class of 1968
Davren, John
DiLiberto, John
Lynch, Gerard
Mauro, Anthony
Minutoli, Robert
Oliva, Robert
Pfeiffer, Richard
Riely, Mark
Verdi, John
Wright, James
Class of 1969
Aversa, Alphonse
Colford, Francis
Fadden, Christopher
Krol, David
Mannhaupt, John
McArthur, Christopher
Sclafani, Joseph
Tomao, Peter
Truhon, Stephen
Class of 1970
Bryant, Kevin
Burns, Thomas
Colangelo, David
Daly, Thomas
DeCarlo, Joseph
Flahive, Roger
Gavagan, Peter
Lee, William
Loffredo, Joseph
McIntyre, James
Micucci, Joseph
Osborn, Thomas
Ruggiero, Edward
Williamson, Bruce
Class of 1971
Alchermes, Joseph
Atkinson, Paul
Mottola, Emil
Petito, Dennis
Schwarz, Michael
Tigh, Thomas
Class of 1972
Dineen, Matthew
Hederman, John
Kleeberg, Paul
Kopp, Robert
Morris, Michael
O'Keeffe, Christopher
Class of 1973
Billings, Robert
Buonomo, Carlo
Eterno, Robert
Ferraro, Eugene
Jacobson, Robert
McGrane, Eugene
Porcelli, Bruce
Class of 1974
Barbera, Carl
Doyle, Martin
Garcia, Angel
Ochoa, Joseph
Wong, Samuel
Class of 1975
Barbour, Edward
Cagney, Lawrence
Clyne, Joseph
Colgan, John
Curran, Michael
Fanelli, Paul
Mulvihill, Joseph
Wadolowski, Thomas
Class of 1976
Bringman, Joseph
Desjardins, Marc
Grealy, Cornelius
Jerome, Louis
Koo, Clarence
McKeegan, Kevin
Moerler, Peter
O'Keefe, Luke
Class of 1977
Leonard, Thomas
Pollock, Roger
Rizzo, Michael
Shanahan, James
Class of 1978
Barniak, Roman
Blewitt, Stephen
Carroll, Seamus
Ehmer, Lawrence
Knierim, John
Mauro, Joseph
Petti, Michael
Class of 1979
Billovits, Gerald
Diverio, Donald
Fondriest, Fabian
Galizio, Patrick
Marini, Nicholas
McAliney, Peter
McCartney, Lawrence
Messina, Frank
Montes, Juan
Morgan, John
Scialabba, Fred
Scola, John
Swift, Thomas
Tietjen, William
Zielinski, Robert
Class of 1980
Buckheit, John
Domino, Anthony
Melz, Peter
Morahan, Robert
Muldowney, Patrick
Nobile, James
Pecorini, Thomas
Werner, James
Class of 1981
Catauro, Carl
Conlon, John
Coppola, James
Haracopos, Gus
Kish, Albert
Kunz, Michael
McCarthy, Cornelius
Scott, Robert
Class of 1982
Craco, William
DeBlasi, Anthony
Fargis, Edward
Pitaro, Gregory
Sokolow, Benjamin
Class of 1983
Accetta, Joseph
DiMartino, Salvatore
Ferguson, William
Forster, Gerard
Franz, Christopher
Grant, William
Knobloch, Joseph
Mannino, Joseph
Martin, Michael
Mcgillicuddy, Andrew
Panos, James
Puc, Mihael
Rice, James
Sym, John
Class of 1984
Clifford, Patrick
Fallon, Kieran
Guarino, Charles
Joanlanne, Francis
Ksenak, Stephen
Lis, Craig
McGoldrick, Raymond
McHugh, Michael
Villani, Paul
Xanthos, Kieran
Class of 1985
Schiavone, John
Sullivan, James
Taverni, Joseph
Twohig, Daniel
Veciana, Hiram
Class of 1986
Chung-A-Fung, Ronald
Evans, Raymond
Gallagher, Gerard
Gazzale, Robert
Hannafey, Mark
Hui, Bernard
Jennings, William
Zepf, Anthony
Zuzich, John
Class of 1987
Doheny, Michael
Ferguson, Thomas
Gavin, Brian
Kampta, Gagendra
LaPietra, Raffaele
Markowski, Chris
Melgarejo, Edwing
O'Rourke, James
Sierra, Anthony
Wing, John
Class of 1988
Brickfield, George
Irwin, William
LoPresti, Edward
Mascia, Mark
McNally, Kevin
Middleton, John
Morgner, Richard
Class of 1989
Adan, Lolan
Barry, Peter
Bryce, Thomas
Calamari, Chris
Fox, Edward
Fox, Kevin
Freeley, James
Gleeson, Francis
Kavanagh, Giles
Kennedy, David
Magliano, Christian
McDermott, Brian
McGowan, Matthew
McTiernan, Michael
Nurse, Douglas
O'Brien, Edmund
Perrin, Martin G
Russello, Gerald
Sheridan, Scott
Class of 1990
Chun, Richard
Creux, Jason
DeCoteau, Gary
Donohue, James
Fitzgerald, Gary
Held, Paul
Lardner, Thomas
Llewellyn, Ron
Mulreany, Michael
O'Sullivan, James
Reichenbach, Robert
Reilly, Mark
Rooney, Peter
Schwartz, Gregory
Sciabica, Joseph
Class of 1991
Dodge, Charles
Driscoll, Kevin
Gannon, Jonathan
Inserro, Ronald
O'Meara, John
Porada, Robert
Reardon, Edward
Spillane, Joseph
Class of 1992
Allison, Michael
Fitzgerald, Glenn
McCarthy, Michael
Tepedino, Gerard
Class of 1993
Domingo, Robert
McCabe, Evin
O'Reilly, Daniel
Pena, Erik
Schmidt, Stephen
Smith, Gerald
Smyth, Michael
Talbot, Christian
Class of 1994
Browne, Christian
DeVito, Rosario
Espiritu, Ronald
Foley, William
Guiney, Matthew
Hughes, Kieran
Kolani, Basil
Lasek, Matthew
Lin, Richard
Liteplo, William
Mannarino, Anthony
Manning, Brian
McGovern, Brendan
O'Neill, Daniel
O'Reilly, Joseph
Palumbo, Michael
Puma, Michael
Rotzler, Mark
Russo, Daniel
Sardinas, Jason
Tween, Alexander
Varughese, Santhosh
Williams, Chris
Yorio, Justin
Class of 1995
Acevedo, Melvin
Boller, Robert
Broccolo, Anthony
Brogan, Denis
Brown, Michael
DiFolco, Craig
Feiler, Thomas
Francis, Michael
Johnson, Todd
Klebanow, Andrew
Manwell, Paul
O'Connor, Daniel
Peterson, Martin
Philip, Jerry
Roberts, Khary
Sarolli, Giandomenico
Tanzi, Christopher
Class of 1996
Barbera, Andrew
Camacho, Christopher
Catapano, Vincent
Denniston, James
Law, Norman
Macapugay, Anthony
Radigan, James
Ribeiro, Chris
Class of 1997
Coluccio, Dominic
Cutul, Christian
Czechowski, Emil
Devaney, Brian
Garnevicus, John
Leonardo, Shaun
Leraris, Michael
Lo, Christopher
McAnaney, Benjamin
Milizia, Raffaele
Moringiello, Scott
Netcher, Erik
Weber, Johannes
Class of 1998
Anfora, David
Aulisa, Anthony
Barry, Scott
Boda, A. Kevin
Bogusch, Andrew
Cagney, John
Cagney, William
Casey, Michael
Challan, Paul
Dellapina, Matthew
Ford, John
Gregorio, Glen
Harrigan, Sean
Lehu, Peter
Maulucci, Christopher
McSherry, Sean
Mehrle, Aleks
Michlik, John
Morris, John
Murphy, James
Parker, William
Roberti, Michael
Salib, Edward
Turner, Steven
Veneruso, James
Class of 1999
Berriel, William
Bonagura, David
Cacace, Rob
Fedigan, Michael
Hein, Thomas
McCullough, Jason
Reidy, Owen
Venturanza, Edward
Waldie, Bernard
Class of 2000
Arena, Brian
Aviles, Daniel
Browne, Oliver
Dedaj, Toma
Kannengieser, Terence
Lyons, Denis
Matthews, Daniel
McCabe, Michael
Novick, Frank
Predovan, John
Class of 2001
Drumm, Gerard
Lavy, William
Palitz, Michael
Palmieri, Michael
Peveraro, Daniel
Visaya, Jiovani
Weston, Gregory
Yaremko, Bohdan
Class of 2002
Botta, Michael
Callender, Dwayne
Conway, Michael
Deere, Stephen
DeLessio, Joseph
Fahy, John
Fasano, Richard
Garnevicus, James
Hein, John
Huber, Ryan
Keenan, Neil
Kennedy, James
Keung, Barry
Meyer, Matthew
Naguit, John
O'Donnell, David
Owen, Andrew
Picarello, Jonathan
Prasto, Michael
Quigley, Matthew
Schneider, Michael
Stenger, Edward
Wyszinski, Steven
Class of 2003
Brennan, Kevin
Caravelli, Gregory
Farrell, Kevin
Guffanti, Mark
Kehoe, Matthew
Latella, John
Maldonado, Juan
Marra, William
Matthews, Brian
Torre, Pablo
Velez, Gabriel
Zuvich, Ronald
Class of 2004
Allen, Charles
Anstey, David
Armao, Daniel
Lekic, Nikola
Loria, Mark
Malone, Rory
Panek, Ray
Ponterotto, Michael
Porcino, Peter
Rodrigues, Francis
Class of 2005
Baker, Charles
Banda, Androw
Campolettano, Nicholas
Cullinan, Kevin
Duda, Timothy
Dunn, John
Eickman, Doug
Ellman, Douglas
Fajardo, Kenneth
Fogal, Richard
Guc, Darius
Jacob, Andrew
Kerins, Christopher
Kiyashka, Michael
Lengua, Carmine
Leyden, Eugene
Lindbergh, Benjamin
Lippai, Joshua
Loperfido, James
Mangan, Noel
Mastroianni, Fiore
Matamoros, James
McGuinness, William
Nesi, Andrew
Pilosio, Jared
Potepa, James
Pryor, William
Rodgers, Kristofer
Simon, Xavier
Smyth, Patrick
Sullivan, Daniel
Torre, Peter
Villa, Normandy
Walters, Matthew
Class of 2006
Bandera, Christopher
Bradley, Michael
Haddad, William
Johannsen, Brendan
Kenny, Daniel
Khorassani, Nader
Malone, Lorcan
Masserano, Jonathan
Mierswa, Matthew
Primavera, Joseph
Ragone, Michael
Reidy, Conor
Santangelo, Nicholas
Villarin, Joseph
Class of 2007
Aguiar, Steven
Bekiaris, Gregory
Brady, Darragh
Carroll, Brendan
Cristofano, Paul
Delgado, Robert
Evans, Robert
Ferris, John
Finch, Greg
Fox, Christopher
Haber, Jonathan
Hill, Brian
Hudson, Timothy
Jankoski, James
Lauria, Stephen
Liubicich, Peter
McKeown, Conor
McLaughlin, Michael
Moreira, Javier
O'Sullivan, Matthew
Poplawski, Michal
Real, Mark
Schopfer, August
Sullivan, Brendan
Class of 2008
Abdo, Robert
Alonzo, Donnie
Buchanan, Benjamin
Bugas, John
Collins, James
DiBenedetto, Egidio
Domino, Nicholas
Fleming, Timothy
Flores, Neil
Friel, Daniel
Gatta, Luke
Gocksch, Michael
Johnson, Erik
Lempert, Charles
Maher, Rob
Masi, Paul
McGinty, Daniel
Moore, Ben
O'Grady, Sean
Pena, Justin
Ruszczynski, John
Ryan, Robert
Skrapits, Mark
Sobecki, Robert
Valentino, Michael
Wenzler, Brian
Class of 2009
Calix, Keith
Chan, Jason
Connelly, Matthew
Fasano, Patrick
Gillen, Philip
Hosinski, Peter
Insana, Christopher
Jacob, Edward
King, Coulter
Marconi, Andrew
Masi, Louis
McKenna, Thomas
Powers, Alexander
Ramirez, Daniel
Sayer, James
Schade, Joseph
Simmons, James
Singleton, Benjamin
Class of 2010
Corcoran, Ethan
Lainovic, Stefan
Latella, Luke
Pensabene, Francis
Weinlandt, W Jeffrey
White, Thomas
Class of 2011
Acosta, Alejandro
Ferzli, Christopher
Lehane, Daniel
Marett, Paul
Valiplackal, John
Class of 2012
Balletta, John
Bergstein, Devin
Browne, Michael
Byrne, Andrew
Chian, Richard
D'Ariano, Matthew
Dieffenbach, Matthew
Elliott, James
Elustondo, James
Ferrone, Austin
Fink, Thomas
Flatow, Robert
Glasser, Michael
Goldin, Joseph
Greene, Ryan
Grudzinski, Patrick
Howe, Sean
Hunt, Conor
Imperatore, Arthur
Jacobson, Bernard
Jarin, Ian
Kaczmarzyk, Jakub
Khan, Alex
Kim, Taehoon
Luccarelli, Christopher
Marth, Sam
Murray, John
Newman, John
Nguyen, Dung
O'Rourke, Aidan
Patton, Charles
Petrosino, Vincent
Phillips, Ryan
Pollicino, Joseph
Rogers, Michael
Rowen, James
Salter, Jack
Santariello, Robert
Sterne, Jonathan
Woods, Michael
Class of 2013
Cruz, Andreas
Faust, Jeremy
Grillo, Christopher
McEvoy, Ryan
Rogers, John
Class of 2014
Burke, William
Ertl, Joseph
Farley, Gordon
Field, Kevin
Flanagan, Connor
Gómez, Luis
McMullen, Timothy
Class of 2015
Elizalde, Paul
Flatow, James
Harrs, Henry
Tenreiro-Braschi, Daniel
Torre, Paul
Class of 2016
Aoyama, Andrew
Hayden, Christopher
Rosowicz, Andrew
Sarkis, Tyler
White, William
Class of 2017
Dennehy, Jack
McCordick, John
Sweeney, John
Timony, John
Zeitlinger, Joshua
Class of 2018
Bostwick, Charlie
Drury, Nicholas
Perry, Richard
Woutas, Aidan
Class of 2019
Barcelona, Duncan
Clyne, Joel